Over the years, many generous individuals in our community responded to the call to serve on our Board of Directors, so that Petitcodiac Riverkeeper could achieve its goal of healthy watershed for all. We would like to extend our sincere thanks to the following former Directors who served in this capacity.

1999 – Founding Board Directors

Armand Bannister (Shediac), Chair
Gary Griffin (Moncton), Vice-Chair
Michel DesNeiges (Moncton), Secretary-Treasurer
Ronald Babin (Moncton)
Chief Joseph Knockwood (Fort Folly)
Pierre Landry (Shediac)
Gerry Tingley (Petitcodiac)
Daniel LeBlanc, Riverkeeper (ex-officio)

2000

Armand Bannister (Shediac), Chair
Gary Griffin (Moncton), Vice-Chair
Gerry Tingley (Petitcodiac), Secretary-Treasurer
Ronald Babin (Moncton)
Jeanne Farrah (Dieppe)
Chief Joseph Knockwood (Fort Folly)
Pierre Landry (Shediac)
Daniel LeBlanc, Riverkeeper (ex-officio)

2001

Armand Bannister (Shediac), Chair
Gary Griffin (Moncton), Vice-Chair
Bryant Freeman (Riverview), Secretary-Treasurer
Ronald Babin (Moncton)
Jeanne Farrah (Dieppe)
Chief Joseph Knockwood (Fort Folly)
Pierre Landry (Shediac)
Inka Milewski (Miramichi)
Gerry Tingley (Petitcodiac)
Daniel LeBlanc, Riverkeeper (ex-officio)

2002

George Wybouw (Moncton), Chair
Jeanne Farrah (Dieppe), Vice-Chair
Bryant Freeman (Riverview), Secretary-Treasurer
Ronald Babin (Moncton)
Carol Doucet (Dieppe)
Chief Joseph Knockwood (Fort Folly)
Gerry Tingley (Petitcodiac)
Daniel LeBlanc, Riverkeeper (ex-officio)

2003

Ronald Babin (Moncton), Chair
George Wybouw (Moncton), Vice-Chair
Carol Doucet (Dieppe), Secretary-Treasurer
Ken Eagles (Salisbury)
Chief Joseph Knockwood (Fort Folly)
Eric McMackin (Petitcodiac)
Terry Parker (Hillsborough)
Daniel LeBlanc, Riverkeeper (ex-officio)

2004

Ronald Babin (Moncton), Chair
Michel Desjardins (Moncton), Vice-Chair
Carol Doucet (Dieppe), Secretary-Treasurer
Bryant Freeman (Riverview)
Mary Knockwood (Fort Folly)
Terry Parker (Hillsborough)
Daniel LeBlanc, Riverkeeper (ex-officio)

2005

Michel Desjardins (Moncton), Chair
Terry Parker (Hillsborough), Vice-Chair
Carol Doucet (Dieppe), Secretary-Treasurer
Sandy Burnett (Sackville)
Bryant Freeman (Riverview)
Mary Knockwood (Fort Folly)
Jean LeBlanc (Dieppe)
Daniel LeBlanc, Riverkeeper (ex-officio)

2006

Michel Desjardins (Moncton),
Chair Sandy Burnett (Sackville), Vice-Chair
Jean LeBlanc (Dieppe), Secretary-Treasurer
Ronald Babin (Moncton)
Bertholet Charron (Rockport)
Paige Irving (Hillsborough)
Greg Klassen (Pollett River)
Mary Knockwood (Fort Folly)
Gabriel Malenfant (Moncton)
Paulette Thériault (Moncton)
Thérèse Thériault (Dieppe)
Daniel LeBlanc, Riverkeeper (ex-officio)

2007

Michel Desjardins (Moncton), Chair*
Ronald Babin (Moncton), Vice-Chair
Gabriel Malenfant (Moncton), Secretary-Treasurer
Bertholet Charron (Rockport)
Paige Irving (Hillsborough)
Greg Klassen (Pollett River)
Céline Finn (Dieppe) *acted as spokesperson in the absence of a Riverkeeper

2008

Ronald Babin (Moncton), Chair
Eddie Rutanga (Moncton), Secretary-Treasurer
Wayne Feindel (Dorchester)
Chief Joseph Knockwood (Fort Folly)
Raissa Marks (Elgin)
Denny Richard (Bouctouche)
Ruell Sloan (Petitcodiac)
Tim Van Hinte, Riverkeeper (ex-officio)

2009

Ronald Babin (Moncton), Chair
Eddie Rutanga (Moncton), Secretary-Treasurer
Wayne Feindel (Dorchester)
Chief Joseph Knockwood (Fort Folly)
Raissa Marks (Elgin)
Allison Ménard (Moncton)
Denny Richard (Bouctouche)
Ruell Sloan (Petitcodiac)
Tim Van Hinte, Riverkeeper (ex-officio)

2010

Denny Richard (Bouctouche), Chair
Eddie Rutanga (Moncton), Treasurer
Wayne Feindel (Dorchester)
Chief Joseph Knockwood (Fort Folly)
Valmond Bourque (Memramcook)
Allison Ménard (Moncton)
Ruell Sloan (Petitcodiac)
Marco Morency, Riverkeeper (ex-officio)

2011

Pierre Landry (Shediac), Chairman
Valmond Bourque (Memramcook), Treasurer
Ruell Sloan (Intervale), Secretary
James Dobson  (Portage Vale)
Denny Richard (Bouctouche)
Eddie Rutanga (Moncton)
Marco Morency, Sentinelle (ex-officio) 

2012

Pierre Landry (Shediac), Chairman
Georges Brun (Moncton), Vice-chair
Valmond Bourque (Memramcook), Secretary-Treasurer
James Dobson (Portage Vale)
Denny Richard (Bouctouche)
Chrissy Lorette (Moncton)
Melissa MacMullin (Moncton)
Jimmy Thérien (Saint-Antoine)
Monique Arsenault (Moncton)

2013

Pierre Landry (Shediac), Chairman
Georges Brun (Moncton), Vice-chair
Valmond Bourque (Memramcook), Secretary-Treasurer
Chrissy Lorette (Moncton)
Melissa MacMullin (Moncton)
Jimmy Thérien (Saint-Antoine)
Monique Arsenault (Moncton)
Paul Belliveau (Dieppe)

FacebookTwitterGoogle+PinterestShare

canadadonate

water-alliance